bakırköy escortsex hikayebeylikdüzü escortizmit escortantalya escort bayanmecidiyeköy escortşişli escortfake rolexistanbul escortantalya escorthacklink

‘High Chef’ and ‘Drag Race’ Lead Critics Alternative Actual TV Awards: Full Listing of Winners

it was an amazing evening for RuPaul’s Drag Race Y The perfect chef within the Critics Alternative Actual TV Awards on Sunday, June 12, as each exhibits walked away with three wins apiece, together with a tie in Better of Competitors Sequence.

The ceremony, which launched in 2019 and honors the perfect of non-fiction, unscripted and actuality tv, was hosted by the Sklar brothers on the Fairmont Century Plaza in Los Angeles.

Along with Greatest Competitors Sequence, drag race took residence the trophies for Greatest Unstructured Sequence and Greatest Ensemble. Within the meantime, The perfect chef gained for Greatest Culinary Present and Greatest Present Host for Padma Lakshmi, who was additionally acknowledged for her Hulu present Style the Nation with Padma Lakshmi.

Elsewhere, Selena + Chef host Selena Gomez acquired the fan-voted Feminine Star of the Yr award, whereas Meals Community’s Robert Irvine Restaurant: Inconceivable was named Male Star of the Yr.

The late comic Bob Saget was additionally honored on the occasion as his buddy and Full home Co-star John Stamos offered Saget’s spouse, Kelly Rizzo, with this yr’s Impression Award.

Try the total listing of winners beneath.

BEST COMPETITION SERIES
The perfect chef (Bravo), RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

BEST COMPETITION SERIES: TALENT/VARIETY
Be careful for Lizzo’s huge grrrls (First video)

BEST UNSTRUCTURED SERIES
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

BEST STRUCTURED SERIES
How with John Wilson (HBO)

BEST CULINARY SHOW
The perfect chef (Bravo)

BEST GAME SHOW
Hazard! (Syndicated)

BEST TRAVEL/ADVENTURE SHOW
Somebody feed Phil (Netflix)

BEST BUSINESS SHOW
shark tank (ABC)

BEST ANIMAL/NATURE SHOW
Critter Fixers: Nation Veterinarians (Nationwide Geographic)

BEST CRIME/JUSTICE PROGRAM
playboy secrets and techniques (A&E)

BEST SPORTS SHOW
Happiness (Netflix)

Wealthy Polk/Getty Pictures for the Critics Alternative Actual TV Awards

BEST RELATIONSHIP SHOW
Love is blind (Netflix)

BEST LIFESTYLE: HOME/GARDEN SHOW
Los Angeles million greenback itemizing (Bravo)

BEST LIFESTYLE: FASHION/BEAUTY SHOW
Catwalk Venture (Bravo)

BEST LIMITED SERIES
We have to discuss Cosby (Present time)

BEST ASSISTANT CAST IN AN UNSCRIPTED SERIES
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

BEST SHOW HOST
Padma Lakshmi- Style the Nation with Padma Lakshmi (Hulu) and The perfect chef (Bravo)

MALE STAR OF THE YEAR
Robert Irvine- Restaurant: Inconceivable (Meals Community)

FEMALE STAR OF THE YEAR
Selena Gomez – Selena + Chef (Max HBO)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING BY NETWORK OR STREAMING PLATFORM
Max HBO

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PRODUCTION
The Mental Property Company (IPC)

REAL TV IMPACT CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Bob Saget

Leave a Reply